-
The Doberman (so addicting, read 26 chapters in a couple of days! Amazing art, directing, storyline, characters…)
Genre: drama, action, romance (and sometimes humor). -
Adrenaline (have never seen such great directing, amazing story and characters, made me really emotional but also laugh sooo much)
Genre: action, drama, romance, humor. -
The Bunny Boiler (sooo funny and entertaining)
Genre: drama, humor, romance. -
Hidden Identities: the vigilante (great concept, like the whole “cat and mouse” thing because they don’t know who the other one is)
Genre: action, drama, humor, romance (almost every story on this list lol) -
Meet You At Home (very emotional)
Genre: drama, romance. -
The Curse Of Charlie (liked the different lifestyles, very funny)
Genre: drama, humor (, romance) -
Side Chicks Guide To Revenge (the humor is amazing! Especially the infamous wig omg!)
Genre: humor, romance, drama.
Does anyone else have hidden gems like these? No cliche and overused stories please (or featured stories).