hiii!! so i am a firm ink fan and i’ve just come back to the community after a few months of hiatus, and i have read so many ink stories, i like comedies and romance. i was wondering if you guys have any recommendations? because i am really struggling to find stories i haven’t read and that are ink with the majority of stories now being in the LL style.
i think i’ve read all of the really well known ink ones, but if there are any ones you know that you personally thought were great and haven’t had that much recognition please could you let me know? <33
Armed Shots by Laura The Park by Mystica Rogue by Blaise Never Trust A Pirate by elena. Blindsided by henna WE’RE THE CRESSWELLS by BLAIR The Aurum’s Anodyne by Mely G. Waves by noor Eclipse by HANI LEE The Girl that Time Forgot by Josh
Moved to Promote Your Story since you’re looking for story recommendations. Make sure to check out our Forum Tutorial for more info about creating topics, and feel free to PM me if you’ve got questions.
Description:
15 years since we’ve been deemed useless and deported to Earth. Now, we reunite to solve the supernatural murders and as past becomes present, our mistakes become fatal…
Anything by Kayla S
Dead or Alive by Sargym
Skins and Rogue by Blaise
Watch my Six by Laila
Anything by Ariel C
Delirium by Zainab
Gnarly Stripers by El
Expired by Nic
The girl that time forgot by Josh
Armed Shots by Laura
Description: Morgan is a shy, sweet girl who has had a tragic past, but she tried real hard to forget that past and push it away. But when she reconnects with Conner, a childhood love, the past will slowly creep back into her life. As she stands between the past and Conner, she will have to make a choice: will she stay stuck in the past, or move towards the future.
Hi! Mine and Yours by Joriemar Double Helix by Kylie Bounded by the moon and its sequel Southbound by Kylie Camp Nightmare by Kylie Playing for keeps by LadyDianna ( Maybe you already have read it, but anyways ) Make me stay by Rae (If I am not mistaken, it is now locked because of the revamp, but after it you should check it out, it is so well done!) Spying On You by Felicity D. Nanny for a year by Joe Sánchez 2 legends by Veta Grey (Action|romance) Heartthrob of Aclea by Nis (best comedy I’ve read)