1: Only Fools and Horses - (classic, can’t be beaten, and have awesome memories growing up with this)
2: Hawaii Five-0 - (Hot lead, plenty of action, beautiful setting, what’s not to love?!)
3: Arrow - (Awesome action sequences here and great underlining plot, Stephen Amell is an awesome lead and )
4: NCIS: Los Angeles - (Kensi and Deeks are adorable and hilarious)
5: Call the Midwife - (Really well made show, emotional at plenty of times and handles sensitive issues of the past really well with a great cast)
I love The Flash, Supergirl, The Umbrella Academy, Anything from the Tales of Arcadia Trilogy (Troll Hunters, 3 Below, etc. It’s not completed yet), and The Hollow. These can all be found on Netflix. It’s where I spend most of my time.
Game of Thrones, my absolute favorite .
I also looove Rick and Morty
I liked Vikings, The Umbrella Academy, Big Mouth, Stranger Things, Westworld and American Gods.
Unpopular opinion, but I could absolutely not get into The Walking Dead or Breaking Bad… Both just not for me